Cemetery Names Township Sect Town Range Location
Beach Grove GREEN 21SE 18N 6E W side of Co. Rd. 13, between I-69 & 800S
Bronnenberg, Old Bronnenberg UNION 10NW 19N 7E N side of N. St., end of Skyview Dr. in Chesterfield
Brookside, Lapel Town, Fisherburg, Old Lapel Town STONYCREEK 28SE 19N 6E NE corner of Co. Rds. 300S & 900W
Brown, Stoker PIPECREEK 21E 21N 7E W side of Co. Rd. 300W, between Co. Rds. 1000N & 1100N
Broyles VAN BUREN W side of Co. Rd. 500E, between 1800N & 1900N
Bucco, Bocco, Booco ANDERSON 31SE 19N 8E W side of Co. Rd. 100E, between Co. Rds. 350S & 400S
Bunker, Davis FALLCREEK 34NE 18N 7E W side of Co. Rd. 225W, between Co. Rds. 900S & 950S
Busby, Woodward, Gwinn FALLCREEK 25NW 18N 7E W side of Co. Rd. 50W, S of St. Rd. 38
Capp, Tucker ADAMS 10SE 18N 8F S side of Co. Rd. 575 S, E. of Co. Rd. 350 E
Carver BOONE 34SE 22N 7E N side of Co. Rd. 1400N, between Co. Rds. 200W & 300W
Cather JACKSON 5SE 20N 7E S side of W. 8th St., between Co. Rds. 400W & 500W
Chaplin, Alexandria MONROE 13SE 21N 7E E side of Harrison St., between Monro & Jackson Sts. in Alexandria
City of Elwood, Quincy PIPECREEK 16NE 21N 6E Between S 9th & S 13th Sts. , & S-C & S-H Sts. in Elwood
Clem, Benzenbower UNION 34NW 19N 8E E side of Co. Rd. 300E, between I-69 & Co. Rd. 400S
Collier, Colliers ADAMS 35SW 18N 8E E side of Co. Rd. 400 E, S of Co. Rd. 950 S
Cottrell GREEN 34SE 18N 6E S side of Reformatory Rd., E of St. Rd. 13
County Informary, Potters Field, Poor Farm UNION 10SW 19N 7E N. side of 10th St., between Anderson City Airport & cemetary in Chesterfield
Cox, Jackson FALLCREEK 13NE 18N 7E N side of Co. Rd. 650S, between Co. Rds. 50W & 25E
Crosley FALLCREEK 31NW 18N 7E N side of Reformatory Rd., between Co. Rd. 650 & IN Reformatory
Cunningham JACKSON 2NE 19N 6E Between Co. Rds. 650W & 800W
Donahoo, Mahoney, Foland MONROE 31SW 21N 8E E side of St. Rd. 9, between St. Rd. 128 and Co. Rd. 900N
Doty, Emment GREEN 4SE 17N 6E S of Reformatory Rd., on Fortville Community Center property
East Maplewood, West Point ANDERSON 19N 8E E side of College Dr., N of E. 3rd St. in Anderson
Ellingwood / Fisher STONYCREEK 27NW 19N 8E E side of Co. Rd. ?, between Co. Rds. 200S & 200S
Evans ADAMS 22 17 8E N side of Co. Rd. 800S, E of Co. Rd. 300 E
Fall Creek, Fall Creek Friends, Spring Valley FALLCREEK 23SW 18N 7E N side of St. Rd. 38, W of Co. Rd. 150W
Fausset GREEN 4NW 18N 7E N side of Reformatory Rd., between St. Rd. 13 & bridge crossing Lick Creek
Fleming, Kisling, Old Keesling ADAMS 2NE 18N 8E S side of Co. Rd. 400S, W. of Co. Rd. 500E
Forestville BOONE 21NW 22N 7E N side of Co. Rd. 1650N, between CO. Rds. 350W & 450W
Frazier Farm, Frazier, Ray/Roys, Tranbarger, Carr PIPECREEK 21W 22N 7E S side of Co. Rd. 1100N, between St. Rd. 13 & Co. Rd. 1000W
French PIPECREEK 31SW 21N 7E NE corner of Washington St. (575N) & Clyde St. in Frankton
Fuller, Hollowell, Howell MONROE 31SE 21N 8E N side of St. Rd. 128 (Co. Rd. 800N), between St. Rd. 9 & Co. Rd. 150E
Funk RICHLAND 18NW 20N 8E E side of Alexandria Pk., S of Co. Rd. 600N
Gilmore ADAMS 17NW 17N 8E N side of Co. Rd. 625 S, Between St. Rd. 109 & Co. Rd. 200E
Gravelawn, Gravel Lawn GREEN 4NE 17N 8E W side of St. Rd. 13, S. of Reformatory Rd.
Grovelawn, Falls, Pendleton FALLCREEK 16SW 18N 7E E side of Pendleton Ave., S of Co. Rd. 600S
Hamilton, Epperly, Moore JACKSON 6SE 19N 7E S side of W. 8th St., between Co. Rds. 500W & 600 W
Hardy-Culp, Somerville FALLCREEK 12SW 18N 7E N side of Co. Rd. 575S, between Co. Rds. 25W & 100W
Harmeson ANDERSON 24SE 19N 7E N side of 35th St., between Main & Fletcher Sts. in Anderson
Hartman, Broadbent, Hartwell, Hill Farm, Stover RICHLAND 20W 20N 8E E side of Alexandria Pk, S of Co. Rd. 500N
Hiday GREEN 4 17N 6E Exact location unknown
Hidden STONYCREEK 21SE 19N 6E SE corner of St. Rd. 32 & Co. Rd. 925W
Holson, Holston RICHLAND 5NW 20N 8E W side of Co. Rd. 140E, S of St. Rd. 128 (Co. Rd. 800N)
Howard, Reason, Manis PIPECREEK 30SE 21N 7E N side of Co. Rd. 900N, between Co. Rds. 500W & 575W
Huntsville, Williams FALLCREEK 15SW 18N 7E S side of Huntsville Rd. (Co. Rd. 650S), E of Huntsville
Jones, Heagy, Weems, Weems Heagy RICHLAND 11SW 20N 8E NE corner of Co. Rds. 600N & 425E
K of P I.O.O.F. LAFAYETTE 6NW 20N 7E SE corner of Washington St. (Co. Rd. 575N) & Clyde St. in Frankton
Keesling, Ellison, New Keesling UNION 35SW 19N 7E E side of Co. Rd. 450E, between St. Rd. 236 & Co. Rd. 400S
Keller LAFAYETTE 15SW 20N 7E N side of Co. Rd. 500N, between Co. Rds. 200W & 300W
Lillycreek, Beal, Beals, Davis MONROE 10W 21N 7E W side of Co. Rd. 200W, between St. Rd. 28 & Co. Rd. 1300N
McAllister, Walker ADAMS 20SE 17N 8E W side of St. Rd. 109, between US 36 & St. Rd. 38
Melson, Highmiller, Hymiller LAFAYETTE 33SW 20N 7E S side of Co. Rd. 250N, between Co. Rds. 350W & 400W
Memorial Park, Anderson Memorial FALLCREEK 3N 18N 7E
Mendon, Mingle FALLCREEK 5S-SW 17N 7E SW corner of St. Rd. 9 & Co. Rd. 1050S
Moonsville RICHLAND 15SE 20N 8E W side of Co. Rd. 350E, between Co. Rds. 500N & 560N
Moss, Moss Island ANDERSON 9SE 19N 8E N side of W. 8th St., between Park Rd. & Longfellow Dr.
Mt. Carmel GREEN 36SE 18N 7E S side of Reformatory Rd., E of Co. Rd. 650W
Mt. Pisgah, Pisgah, Kenyon MONROE 8NW 21N 8E S side of Co. Rd. 1300N, between Co. Rds. 100E & 175E
Music, Musick VANBUREN 17NW 22N 8E W side of Co. Rd. 150E, between Co. Rds. 1750N & 1800N
Neese JACKSON 27NW 20N 6E S side of Co. Rd. 400N, between Co. Rds. 800W & 875W
Nelson, Richland RICHLAND 28SW 20N 8E N side of Co. Rd. 300N, between Co. Rds. 200E & 300E
Nicholson GREEN 15NW 18N 6E E side of St. Rd. 13, between St. Rd. 38 & Co. Rd. 650S
Norris MONROE 22E-NE 21N 7E S side of Co. Rd. 1100N (Bethel Rd.), between Co. Rds. 300E & 400E
Oddfellows, Oldfellows, IOOF MONROE 19SW 21N 8E E side of St. Rd. 9, between 4th & 5th Sts.
Old Keesling, Keesling, Fleming ADAMS 2NE 18N 8E S side of Co. Rd. 400S, W of Co. Rd. 500E
Ooton, Ooten LAFAYETTE 10SE 20N 7E W side of Co. Rd. 200W, between Co. Rds. 600N & 700N
Otterbein, Makepeace, United Brethren, Chesterfield, Noland UNION 10SW 19N 7E N side of 10th St., between Anderson City Airport & Linden Ln. in Chesterfield
Ovid, Lutheran, Mt. Zion ADAMS 18NE 17N 8E S side of Co. Rd. 600 S, between St. Rd. 9 & Co. Rd. 50 E
Parkview MONROE 19SW 21N 8E SE corner of St. Rd. 9 & 6th St.
Pee-Wee, Prince of Peace ADAMS 18NW 17N 8E SW corner of Co. Rds. 600S & E
Penniston, Croan, Peniston RICHLAND 30NW 20N 8E N side of Co. Rd. 350N, between St. Rd. 9 & Alexandria Pk.
Perkinsville JACKSON 33SW 20N 6E N side of W. 8th St., between Co. Rd. 900W & St. Rd. 13
Pickard, Pickens MONROE 17NE 21N 8E S side of St. Rd. 28, between Co. Rds. 100E & 200E
Pleasant Valley, Pleasant View, Valentine, Dunkard GREEN 13NE 18N 6E NW corner of St. Rd. 38 & Co. Rd. 625W
Pleasant Walk, Waggy, Wilson ANDERSON 26SE 19N 7E W side of Madison Ave., between Sandra Dr. & Robbin Dr.
Prewett Prewitt PIPECREEK 11NE 21N 6E S side of Co. Rd. 700N, between Co. Rds. 700W & 750W
Rigdon, Knox Chapel, Independence BOONE 7NW 22N 7E S side of Co. Rd. 1900N, between St. Rd. 37 & Co. Rd. 500W
Robinett JACKSON 6NW 19N 7E W side of Co. Rd. 550W, E of Co. Rd. 600W, between Co. Rd. 200N & White River
Salem School, Salem LAFAYETTE 7NE 7N 6E S side of Co. Rd. 700N, between Co. Rds. 500W & 575W
Seybert FALLCREEK 3N-SW 18N 7E E side of St. Rd. 67 S, I-69
Shell PIPECREEK 11S-SW 20N 6E N side of Co. Rd. 600N, bewteen Co. Rds. 750W & 800W
Sigler PIPECREEK 31NW 21N 7E S side of Co. Rd. 850N, W of Co. Rd. 575W (Washington Ave.) in Frankton
Smithers GREEN 24NE 18N 6E W side of Co. Rd. 600W, between St. Rd. 38 & I-69
St. Joseph PIPECREEK 21W-SE 21N 6E S side of Co. Rd. 1050N, between St. Rd. 13 & Co. Rd. 1000W
St. Mary's ANDERSON 13SW 19N 7E S of 19th St., between Brown & Delaware Sts.
Starr, Mt. Taber, Fesler, Sturwalt, Deadman MONROE 7SE 17N 8E W side of St. Rd. 109, W of Co. Rd. 100E
Summit View, Gospel Trumpet, Church of God ANDERSON 7SE 19N 8E 1300 block of E. 7th St., behind Warner Press in Anderson
Sunset Memorial PIPECREEK 21W-NE W side of St. Rd. 13, between Co. Rds. 100N & 1100N
Vandevender ANDERSON 19SW 19N 83 W. of Columbus Ave., S. of RR & 32nd St. before 33rd St. in Anderson
Vinson, New Vinson, Shinkle, Summitville VANBUREN 31NE 22N 8E W side of Co. Rd. 100E, between Co. Rds. 1450N & 1500N
Walker, Lee MONROE 10E-SW 21N 8E S side of Co. Rd. 1250, between Co. Rds. 300E & 350S
Waymire, Cochran DUCKCREEK 21NW 21N 6E N side of Co. Rd. 1400N, between Co. Rds. 700W & 800W
Weddington, Bowers, Gray, Wedding MONROE 22W 21N 7E W side of Co. Rd. 200W, between Co. Rds. 1025N & 1100N
Welborn, Welbourn PIPECREEK 19NE 21N 7E E side of Co. Rd. 600W, between Co. Rds. 1000N & 1100N
Wesley Chapel, Forest Chapel RICHLAND 8NW 20N 8E NE corner of Co. Rds. 650N & 125E
West Grovelawn, Falls Cemetery Assoc. FALLCREEK 16NE 18N 7E W side of Pendleton Ave., S of Co. Rd. 600S
West Maplewood, Anderson, Old Maplewood, Carl Bronnenberg ANDERSON 12NE 19N 7E NW corner of Grand Ave. & Alexandria Pike in Anderson
Whetstone ANDERSON 36SW 19N 7E SE corner of Madison Ave. (Co. Rd. 100W) & Co. Rd. 350S